Philosophical There Will Be Blood |
9-13-2009 10:09 AM |
First Posted 4-8-2008 12:49 PM ===============================
Today I purchased on it's release date, "There Will Be Blood" starring Academy Award winner Daniel Day-Lewis. The 2 / Disc Collector's Edition never mind you !!!!
When I first saw this movie back in December 2007 I was mesmerized by Daniel Day-Lewis performance The entire movie, the music and sounds made for the movie.
The best movie I have seen over the last 10 years in my humble opinion.
And tonight I am watching it.
Good Day Everybody ! |
Philosophical My straw reaches across the room and drinks from y |
9-13-2009 10:10 AM |
First Posted 4-8-2008 8:24 PM ===============================
My straw reaches across the room and drinks from your milkshake.
Watched it tonight.
An amazing movie. |
Philosophical A Bastard In A Basket |
9-13-2009 10:11 AM |
First Posted 4-9-2008 06:55 AM ================================ A Bastard In A Basket.
Watch some more this morning
A Bastard In A Basket. |
Philosophical There Will Be Blood |
9-13-2009 10:13 AM |
First Posted 4-9-2008 12:08 PM ===============================
There Will Be Blood
Theatrical Feature Running Time: 158 mins Complete Cast: Daniel Day-Lewis - Daniel Plainview Kevin J. O'Connor - Henry Dillon Freasier - H.W. Plainview David Willis - Abel Sunday Colton Woodward - William Bandy Russell Harvard - Adult H.W. Paul Dano - Eli Sunday Ciarán Hinds - Fletcher Sydney McCallister - Mary Sunday David Warshofsky - H.M. Tilford Colleen Foy - Adult Mary Sunday
Director(s): Paul Thomas Anderson Writer(s): Paul Thomas Anderson Producer(s): Paul Thomas Anderson, Joanne Sellar, Scott Rudin Theatrical MPAA Rating: R (Violence) Awards: 2007 - There Will Be Blood - Academy - Best Actor 2007 - There Will Be Blood - Academy - Best Cinematography 2007 - There Will Be Blood - Alliance of Women Journalists - Best Actor 2007 - There Will Be Blood - American Film Institute - Best Picture 2007 - There Will Be Blood - American Society of Cinematographers - Best Cinematography 2007 - There Will Be Blood - Art Directors Guild - Best Art Direction in a Period Film 2007 - There Will Be Blood - Austin Film Critics - Best Actor 2007 - There Will Be Blood - Austin Film Critics - Best Director 2007 - There Will Be Blood - Austin Film Critics - Best Cinematography 2007 - There Will Be Blood - Austin Film Critics - Best Picture 2007 - There Will Be Blood - Austin Film Critics - Best Original Score 2007 - There Will Be Blood - Chicago Film Critics Association - Best Actor 2007 - There Will Be Blood - Dallas/Ft. Worth Critics - Best Actor 2007 - There Will Be Blood - Florida Film Critics - Best Actor 2007 - There Will Be Blood - Las Vegas Film Critics - Best Cinematography 2007 - There Will Be Blood - Las Vegas Film Critics - Best Actor 2007 - There Will Be Blood - Los Angeles Film Critics Association - Best Actor 2007 - There Will Be Blood - Los Angeles Film Critics Association - Best Production Design 2007 - There Will Be Blood - Los Angeles Film Critics Association - Best Picture 2007 - There Will Be Blood - Los Angeles Film Critics Association - Best Dirctor 2007 - There Will Be Blood - National Society of Film Critics - Best Actor 2007 - There Will Be Blood - National Society of Film Critics - Best Director 2007 - There Will Be Blood - National Society of Film Critics - Best Picture 2007 - There Will Be Blood - National Society of Film Critics - Best Cinematography 2007 - There Will Be Blood - New York Film Critics Circle - Best Actor 2007 - There Will Be Blood - New York Film Critics Circle - Best Cinematographer 2007 - There Will Be Blood - New York Film Critics Online - Best Actor 2007 - There Will Be Blood - New York Film Critics Online - Best Cinematography 2007 - There Will Be Blood - New York Film Critics Online - Best Director 2007 - There Will Be Blood - New York Film Critics Online - Best Picture 2007 - There Will Be Blood - New York Film Critics Online - Best Music/Score 2007 - There Will Be Blood - Phoenix Film Critics - Best Actor 2007 - There Will Be Blood - San Diego Film Critics - Best Director 2007 - There Will Be Blood - San Diego Film Critics - Best Actor 2007 - There Will Be Blood - San Diego Film Critics - Best Adapted Screenplay 2007 - There Will Be Blood - San Diego Film Critics - Best Score 2007 - There Will Be Blood - Screen Actors Guild - Best Actor 2007 - There Will Be Blood - Southeastern Film Critics Award - Best Actor 2007 - There Will Be Blood - St. Louis Gateway Film Critics - Best Actor 2007 - There Will Be Blood - Utah Film Critics - Best Actor |
darby Great Movie !!! |
9-13-2009 10:14 AM |
First Posted 4-9-2008 2:02 PM ================================ Great Movie !!! |
Hunter S. Thompson Im currently watching this movie |
9-13-2009 10:15 AM |
First Posted 4-17-2008 11:45 AM ================================
I'm currently watching this movie as I log in data on the computer.
Hunter S. Thompson |
Hunter S. Thompson My straw drinks your milkshake |
9-13-2009 10:16 AM |
First Posted 4-17-2008 2:04 PM ================================ My straw drinks your milkshake |
Philosophical Ive abandon my boy Ive abandon my child |
9-13-2009 10:17 AM |
First Posted 4-27-2008 06:51 AM ================================== I've abandon my boy, I've abandon my child |
eno My straw drinks your milkshake |
9-13-2009 10:18 AM |
First Posted 6-7-2008 7:05 PM =============================== My straw drinks your milkshake |
CRACKER DRAINAGE |
9-13-2009 10:19 AM |
First Posted 6-18-2008 10:29 AM ================================== DRAINAGE |
LEGEND There Will Be Blood on DVD 2007 |
4-30-2011 11:09 PM |
A eerie epic movie a movie at this point gets very little attention even though Daniel Day-Lewis won an academy award it can give you chills |
LEGEND There Will Be Blood on DVD 2007 |
4-30-2011 11:10 PM |
Overview User Rating: Top 250: #147
8.2/10 147,892 votes » Your Rating:
Saving vote... Deleting vote... /10 (delete | history) Sorry, there was a problem MOVIEmeter: Up 12% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro. Director: Paul Thomas Anderson
Writers (WGA): Paul Thomas Anderson (screenplay) Upton Sinclair (novel)
Contact: View company contact information for There Will Be Blood on IMDbPro. Release Date: 11 January 2008 (USA Genre: Drama Tagline: When Ambition Meets Faith Plot: A story about family, greed, religion, and oil, centered around a turn-of-the-century prospector in the early days of the business. Plot Keywords: Oil | Land | California | Prospector | Power Awards: Won 2 Oscars. Another 58 wins & 53 nominations NewsDesk: (890 articles) First Review for ‘The Tree of Life’ Brings Comparisons to ’2001′ & Spielberg; Production Notes (From The Film Stage. 29 April 2011, 2:00 PM, PDT) Tom Cruise trying to stop Scientology movie? (From digitalspy. 28 April 2011, 11:05 AM, PDT) What Will Chuck Do to Blair on Gossip Girl? (From TVfanatic. 27 April 2011, 2:36 PM, PDT)
User Reviews: Revitalizing, masterful, and utterly terrifying. Cast (in credits order) (complete, awaiting verification)
Daniel Day-Lewis ... Daniel Plainview Martin Stringer ... Silver Assay Worker Matthew Braden Stringer ... Silver Assay Worker Jacob Stringer ... Silver Assay Worker Joseph Mussey ... Silver Assay Worker
Barry Del Sherman ... H.B. Ailman Harrison Taylor ... Baby HW Stockton Taylor ... Baby HW
Paul F. Tompkins ... Prescott
Dillon Freasier ... HW Kevin Breznahan ... Signal Hill Man
Jim Meskimen ... Signal Hill Married Man Erica Sullivan ... Signal Hill Woman
Randall Carver ... Mr. Bankside Coco Leigh ... Mrs. Bankside
Paul Dano ... Paul Sunday / Eli Sunday
Ciarán Hinds ... Fletcher Sydney McCallister ... Mary Sunday
David Willis ... Abel Sunday Christine Olejniczak ... Mother Sunday Kellie Hill ... Ruth Sunday James Downey ... Al Rose Dan Swallow ... Gene Blaize Robert Arber ... Charlie Wrightsman Bob Bell ... Geologist David Williams ... Ben Blaut Joy Rawls ... Eli Follower Louise Gregg ... Eli Follower Amber Roberts ... Eli Follower John W. Watts ... Oil Worker Robert Caroline ... Oil Worker Barry Bruce ... Oil Worker Irene G. Hunter ... Mrs. Hunter
Hope Elizabeth Reeves ... Elizabeth John Chitwood ... Little Boston Doctor
Kevin J. O'Connor ... Henry
David Warshofsky ... H.M. Tilford
Tom Doyle ... J.J. Carter Colton Woodward ... William Bandy John Burton ... L.P. Clair
Hans Howes ... Bandy Robert Barge ... Bartender Ronald Krut ... Standard Oil Man Huey Rhudy ... Standard Oil Man Steven Barr ... Standard Oil Man Robert Hills ... HW's Interpreter
Colleen Foy ... Adult Mary Sunday
Russell Harvard ... Adult HW Bob Bock ... Priest (as Reverend Bob Bock) Vince Froio ... Plainview Servant Phil Shelly ... Plainview Servant rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mary Elizabeth Barrett ... Fanny Clark (uncredited)
Misha Bugaev ... Young Man (uncredited)
Brad Carr ... Signal Hill Man (uncredited)
Rhonda Reeves ... Elizabeth's Mother (uncredited)
Beau Smith ... Blacksmith (uncredited) Arne Starr ... Signal Hill Resident (uncredited)
Directed by Paul Thomas Anderson Writing credits (WGA) Paul Thomas Anderson (screenplay)
Upton Sinclair (novel "Oil!")
Produced by Paul Thomas Anderson .... producer Daniel Lupi .... producer Scott Rudin .... executive producer Eric Schlosser .... executive producer JoAnne Sellar .... producer David Williams .... executive producer Original Music by Jonny Greenwood Cinematography by Robert Elswit (director of photography) Film Editing by Dylan Tichenor Casting by Cassandra Kulukundis Production Design by Jack Fisk Art Direction by David Crank Set Decoration by Jim Erickson Costume Design by Mark Bridges Makeup Department Kim Ayers .... makeup artist: Los Angeles (as Kimberly Ayers) John Blake .... makeup department head Catherine Conrad .... makeup artist Lupe Devine .... hair stylist Sharon Ray Ely .... hair stylist (as Sharon Ely) Linda D. Flowers .... hair department head (as Linda Flowers) Yesim 'Shimmy' Osman .... key hair stylist: Los Angeles David Larson .... hair stylist: Los Angeles (uncredited) Production Management Erica Frauman .... post-production supervisor Jamey Pryde .... post-production supervisor Will Weiske .... production supervisor Second Unit Director or Assistant Director Eric Richard Lasko .... second assistant director (as Eric Lasko) Jenny Nolan .... second second assistant director Richard Oswald .... second assistant director Adam Somner .... first assistant director Ian Stone .... second assistant director: Los Angeles Jeff Habberstad .... second unit director (uncredited) Art Department Keith Alexander .... propmaker Steve Allen .... propmaker foreperson Richard 'Frog' Bain .... propmaker Craig Baron .... property assistant Brad Blei .... set dresser Glen Bohls .... laborer Mark 'Finn' Borg .... welder Lewis Bowen .... paint foreperson David Bringas .... propmaker supervisor Robert Brown .... propmaker Ryan Bust .... stand-by greens Marco A. Campos .... propmaker supervisor (as Marco Campos) Bridget Cardenas .... stand-by painter: Los Angeles Raul Carrera .... greens Michael Casey .... set dresser: Los Angeles (as Michael P. Casey) Dirk Clark .... propmaker Darrin Clubb .... foreman Jack Colmenero .... set dresser Ronald Cox .... propmaker supervisor Laurence B. Davis .... propmaker Ruth De Jong .... art department production assistant Jeffrey DeBell .... greens foreperson (as Jeff DeBell) Patricia Dillon .... set dresser Derek Drewes .... propmaker (as Derek Drews) Jerry Farrell .... propmaker Tony Farrell .... propmaker Christopher Flournoy .... propmaker Neil Gahm .... propmaker supervisor Franco Georgianna .... propmaker Keith Giller .... set dresser: Los Angeles Sara Giustini .... art department production assistant Billy Guerrero .... painter (as Billy Guerro) Archie Hankins .... carpenter Mark Hanks .... set dresser Claire Hassig .... scenic artist Kenneth Heimer .... propmaker Jourdan Henderson .... art department coordinator Eric Henshaw .... first greens Clint Higginbotham .... propmaker Allan Holder .... propmaker (as Allen Holder) Bill Holmquist .... construction coordinator Steven Curtis Husch .... assistant property master (as Steven C. Husch) Dean F. Janik .... paint foreperson Steven Kerlagon .... paint supervisor Jerry Kilber .... propmaker foreperson Garry Kirks .... propmaker Jim Krase .... propmaker Andree Lago .... scenic artist Peter J. Lakoff .... set dresser: Los Angeles (as Peter Lakoff) Amy Lamendola .... production assistant: Los Angeles David Lawrence .... paint laborer Eric Luling .... on-set dresser P.K. MacCarthy .... storyboard artist Douglas Machala .... leadperson: Los Angeles Michael C. Magno .... set dresser: Los Angeles Chandra Malone .... propmaker Patrick J. Martin .... propmaker supervisor Walt Mikolwski .... construction foreperson (as Walter Mikowlski) John W. Morgan .... scenic painter Matthew Murphy .... set dresser: Los Angeles (as Matt Murphy) Tyler Noel .... laborer Natalie Palasota .... set dresser: Los Angeles Anthony D. Parrillo .... set designer: Los Angeles (as Anthony D. Parillo) Pavel Pesta .... scenic artist Steve Pfauter .... set dresser: Los Angeles Stuart Rankine .... property master Jack Reeves .... stand-by painter Jeffrey A. Rice .... laborer Michael Riviere .... propmaker (as Mickey Riviere) David Rodriguez .... laborer Steve Roll .... propmaker foreperson (as Stephen Roll) Kyle Safarick .... propmaker Steve Sawhill .... leadperson Charles Seale .... propmaker Chad Simpson .... general paint foreperson (as Chad 'Chadwick' Simpson) Vaughn Rick Smith .... propmaker Michael Smothers .... laborer Robin Spoon .... paint coordinator Jason W. Spradling .... propmaker Carl J. Stensel .... set designer (as Carl Stensel) William Sterling .... propmaker Bobby Thomas .... additional assistant property master Kevin Tomasiello .... laborer John E. Townes .... paint laborer Alex Walker .... set dresser: Los Angeles Leon Wallace .... painter Robert K. Weinberger .... propmaker foreperson (as Robert Weinberger) Amy Wells .... assistant set decorator: Los Angeles Bradly V. Williams .... laborer Don Williams .... propmaker Raul V. Carrera .... greens foreman (uncredited) Michael Goss .... labor (uncredited) Sound Department Michael Babcock .... additional sound supervisor Chris Barron .... digital transferer (as Christopher Barron) Andrew Bock .... assistant sound John Countryman .... digital transferer Kelly Doran .... utility sound technician Coya Elliott .... first assistant sound editor Jonathan Greber .... digital transferer J.R. Grubbs .... sound effects editor Robin Harlan .... foley artist David L. Horton Jr. .... foley editor (as David Horton Jr.) Bryan Jerden .... sound effects editor Tom Johnson .... sound re-recording mixer Matt Kent .... sound recordist Richard King .... sound consultant Vanessa Lapato .... dialogue editor Zach Martin .... sound recordist Sarah Monat .... foley artist Timothy Nielsen .... sound effects editor Juan Peralta .... assistant sound re-recording mixer Juan Peralta .... sound mixing technician John Pritchett .... sound mixer David M. Roberts .... boom operator Ronald G. Roumas .... recordist Jeff Sawyer .... sound effects editor Christopher Scarabosio .... additional sound re-recording mixer Christopher Scarabosio .... sound designer Michael Semanick .... sound re-recording mixer Randy Singer .... foley mixer Clint Smith .... sound recordist Bruce Tanis .... foley editor Rachael Tate .... adr recordist Hugo Weng .... dialogue editor Matthew Wood .... supervising sound editor Christopher Flick .... foley editor (uncredited) Peter Gleaves .... adr mixer (uncredited) Hamilton Sterling .... sound effects editor (uncredited) Special Effects by David Blitstein .... special effects set foreman Steve Cremin .... special effects coordinator Christian Eubank .... special effects technician (as Christian F. Eubank) Jay King .... special effects technician (as Jay B. King) William D. Lee .... special effects foreman (as William Lee) Lee McConnell .... special effects rigging foreman (as Lee Alan McConnell) Brandon K. McLaughlin .... special effects technician (as Brandon McLaughlin) Glenn Thomas .... special effects technician Dennis Yeager II .... special effects technician Douglas D. Ziegler .... special effects technician (as Douglas Ziegler) Visual Effects by Joy Carmeci .... visual effects producer: ILM (as Joy Carmecy) Mark Casey .... digital effects artist John G. Chalfant .... CG support Grady Cofer .... visual effects supervisor: ILM Amit Dhawal .... digital artist: Digital Backlot Christina Graff .... visual effects producer Paul Graff .... visual effects supervisor: Digital Backlot Susan Greenhow .... visual effects producer Sarah Grossmann .... compositor: Digital Backlot (as Sarah Grossman) Elizabeth Hirsch .... visual effects production manager: Digital Backlot Michael Honrada .... digital effects artist Llyr Tobias Johansen .... production assistant Sam Khorshid .... lead cgi artist: Digital Backlot (as Samir Khorshid) Erin D. O'Connor .... visual effects coordinator: ILM (as Erin O'Connor) Ari Sachter-Zeltzer .... 3D artist: Digital Backlot Gregory S. Scribner .... compositor: Digital Backlot Robert Stromberg .... visual effects designer Chad Taylor .... digital artist David Washburn .... digital artist: ILM Adam Watkins .... computer graphics supervisor: Digital Backlot Stunts Brian Avery .... stunt performer Jeff Habberstad .... stunt coordinator Ryan Happy .... stunt performer Keii Johnston .... stunt performer Mike Justus .... stunt performer Jay King .... stunt performer (as Jay B. King) Shawn Lane .... stunt performer Frank Lloyd .... stunt performer Jake Lombard .... stunt rigging coordinator Mark Munoz .... stunt performer Denney Pierce .... stunt performer Myke Schwartz .... stunt coordinator Larry M. Shorts .... stunt performer (as Larry Shorts) Paul Sklar .... stunt performer Scott Sproule .... stunt performer Sean Graham .... stunts (uncredited) Camera and Electrical Department Brad Allen .... grip Colin Anderson .... Steadicam operator Colin Anderson .... camera operator Justin Babin .... grip Robert Baumgartner .... chief lighting technician (as Robby Baumgartner) Richard Boyle .... key rigging grip: Los Angeles (as Richard J. Boyle) Mark Carlile .... lighting technician John F. Cassidy .... rigging grip: Los Angeles Charles Crivier .... grip Christopher Crivier .... best boy grip (as Chris Crivier) Eric Cunningham .... electrician James C. DeGeeter .... rigging grip: Los Angeles (as Jim Degeeter) Joseph Dianda .... key grip Wes Dixon .... electrician François Duhamel .... still photographer (as Francois Duhamel) Adam Flores .... grip (as Adam T. Flores) Jamie Franta .... grip Sandy Gilzow .... key rigging grip (as Sandy P. Gilzow) Melinda Sue Gordon .... still photographer Orlando Hernandez .... additional electrician: Los Angeles Joe Hill .... grip Amy Hoffecker .... additional electrician: Los Angeles Barry Idoine .... first assistant camera: "a" camera Nate Johnson .... electrician: Los Angeles Michael Kelly .... electrician Curtis King .... rigging electric: Los Angeles Jeff Kunkel .... dolly grip (as Jeffrey Sherman Kunkel) Thomas D. Lairson Jr. .... second assistant camera: "b" camera Nick Lancaster .... rigging grip Brian Lukas .... rigging gaffer: Los Angeles (as Brian R. Lukas) Mark Manthey .... rigging gaffer Niles McElroy .... electrician: Los Angeles Mark Mele .... rigging electric best boy: Los Angeles (as Mark R. Mele) Chris Milani .... best boy electric Amza Moglan .... additional camera production assistant Edward A. Navarro .... grip Jon Newell .... rigging electric: Los Angeles Todd England Nicodemus .... grip (as Todd Nicodemus) Travis Panarisi .... rigging electric: Los Angeles Lupe Perez Jr. .... grip Eric Pickett .... video assist Michael Pinkey .... additional camera operator Alan Platz .... rigging grip: Los Angeles David Presley .... video assist Brandon Roberts .... electrician Samantha Ryan .... camera production assistant: Los Angeles John Savedra .... lighting technician Scott Sprague .... electrician Larissa Supplitt .... second assistant camera: "a" camera James 'Biff' Thomsen .... electrician: Los Angeles Aaron Ali Tichenor .... camera production assistant (as Aaron Tichenor) Fred Troeskin .... grip: Los Angeles Leif E. Ulvog .... grip Brett M. Welch .... rigging grip best boy: Los Angeles (as Brett Welch) Matthew W. Williams .... film loader Harry Zimmerman .... first assistant camera: "b" camera Heather Page .... camera operator: "c" camera (uncredited) R. Gern Trowbridge .... lighting console programmer (uncredited) Casting Department Sande Alessi .... extras casting Kristan Berona .... extras casting Toni Cobb Brock .... location casting Barbara Harris .... adr voice casting Sally Allen .... location casting associate (uncredited) John Barba .... casting associate (uncredited) Annie Hedgpeth .... location casting associate (uncredited) Costume and Wardrobe Department Kimberly Adams-Galligan .... assistant costume designer (as Kimberly Adams) Eden Clark Coblenz .... costume supervisor (as Eden Coblenz) Elizabeth Galindo .... costume intern Brad Holtzman .... on-set costumer Kathy Kiatta .... key costumer (as Kathleen Kiatta) Elspeth Lauder Mickel .... seamstress (as Elspeth Lauder) Natasha Paczkowski .... costume manufacturing foreperson Andrew Slyder .... on-set costumer: Los Angeles Stephanie A. Steel .... on-set costumer Michelle Elaine Teague .... costumer (as Michelle Teague) Maria Tortu .... assistant costume designer: Los Angeles (as Maria K. Tortu) Catherine Wall .... cutter/fitter Yvonne Wilburn .... costumer Editorial Department Kenny Becker .... color timer John Campuzano .... digital opticals coordinator Paula Greatbatch .... first assistant editor: film (as Paula Suhy) Peter McNulty .... additional editor Heather Mullen .... dailies assistant editor Mary Nelson-Duerrstein .... negative cutter (as Mary Nelson-Fraser) Tatiana S. Riegel .... second editor Brendan Walsh .... second assistant editor Lonnie A. Mathes .... post-production assistant (uncredited) Tristan Mathews .... post-production assistant (uncredited) Music Department Fiona Bonds .... musician: viola Martin Burgess .... musician: violin Linda Cohen .... music supervisor Caroline Dale .... musician: cello Michael Dussek .... musician: piano Clare Hayes .... musician: violin Lewis Jones .... assistant music engineer Andy Kitchen .... assistant scoring engineer Paul Rabjohns .... music editor Simon Rhodes .... score recordist William Schofield .... musician: cello Graeme Stewart .... music engineer: additional score Graeme Stewart .... score mixer: additional score Graeme Stewart .... score recordist: additional score Rudolf Werthen .... conductor Robert Ziegler .... conductor Transportation Department Oscar Acosta .... driver Mark Anderson .... transportation co-captain Skip Barbay .... driver Jimmie Bradford .... driver Ken Catando .... transportation captain: Los Angeles (as Kenneth F. Catando) Mack Chapman .... driver Curtis Clark .... transportation captain (as Curtis E. Clark) Anthony Detiege .... transportation Galo Diaz De Tuesta .... driver Greg Faucett .... transportation coordinator (as Gregory Faucett) Wayne French .... transportation captain Gustavo Garcia .... driver Stan Garner .... train coordinator David Holt .... driver Ronnie Jordan .... driver Donna Kelley .... driver Marco Lupi .... driver Xavier Maldonado .... driver Carlos Monje .... driver Joel Morton .... driver Randy Pritchett .... driver (as Randal S. Pritchett) Bill M. Puluti .... transportation coordinator: Los Angeles (as Bill Puluti) Frank Serna .... driver Chuck Shubb .... picture vehicle coordinator: Los Angeles Bob 'Smitty' Smith .... driver Robert 'Smitty' Smith .... driver James Spriggs .... driver Robin Stilwell .... driver (as Robin Stillwell) Nicholas Turpin .... driver Louie Villalobos .... driver Jimmy Walker .... driver Dave Wood .... picture vehicle mechanic William Cope .... driver (uncredited) Philip Henderson .... watertruck driver (uncredited) Reggie Louque .... transportation (uncredited) Other crew Topaz Adizes .... set production assistant Tom Ajar .... projectionist Jon Applebaum .... production assistant John Arszyla .... medic Lori A. Balton .... location scout: Los Angeles Megan Bertrang .... production assistant Roy Burger .... animal wrangler Robert Caballero .... medic: Los Angeles Daniel Cabeza .... assistant: Mr. Rudin Albert Chi .... assistant: Mr. Anderson Austin Christensen .... location assistant S. Todd Christensen .... location manager Kevin Collins .... production assistant Joel Corry .... intern Demelza Cronin .... assistant production coordinator Ruth De Jong .... production assistant Gil Dean .... animal wrangler William Doherty .... production assistant Emily Fenster .... associate title producer Eli Fowler .... production assistant Keith Gallina .... medic: Los Angeles David Goodin .... second assistant accountant Ginger Griffice .... assistant: Mr. Day-Lewis Cody Haynes .... animal wrangler Rick Hicks .... marine coordinator: Los Angeles Ryan Hintz .... construction accountant Amy Israel .... production executive Dominique Jaramillo .... medic: Los Angeles Vicki V. Johnson .... special effects medic Sean Kaczmarek .... accounting clerk Nathan Kelly .... assistant: Mr. Rudin Greg Knapp .... set medic Graham Kolbeins .... production assistant Joshua Krilov .... production assistant Christian Labarta .... set production assistant Mike Lane .... client services Ladd Lanford .... title producer David Little .... livestock coordinator Sally M. Martin .... production assistant Rachel McIntyre .... production assistant Conner McKinley .... assistant: Ms. Sellar Michael Miller .... second assistant accountant R. Andre Miller .... office production assistant: Los Angeles Darwin Mitchell .... livestock coordinator: Los Angeles Tom Mitchell .... wrangler foreperson: Los Angeles Amza Moglan .... production assistant Anthony Murphy .... stand-in: Daniel Day-Lewis, Texas Brent Parris .... title coordinator Jennifer Pedevilla .... payroll accountant (as Jennifer Hunt) Kate Poss .... production secretary Beth Powder .... assistant clearance coordinator James P. Queen .... assistant: Mr. Rudin, Los Angeles (as James Queen) Karen Ramirez .... travel coordinator Anna Rane .... script supervisor Bonnie Reeves .... animal wrangler foreperson Ronnie Reeves .... animal wrangler foreman Tara Reimers .... production assistant Taylor Rierden .... production assistant Larry Ring .... location manager: Los Angeles Justin Ritson .... production assistant Brett Robinson .... key set staff assistant Julianna Rose .... additional voice Jeff 'Buzz' Ross .... snake wrangler Jason Salzman .... additional assistant production coordinator: Los Angeles Charles E. Scott III .... craft service assistant: Los Angeles Corey Sklov .... production associate Jim Small .... assistant location manager Graham Sonnenberg .... craft service Lauren Suarez .... production secretary: Los Angeles Mary Sunshine .... key production accountant George D. Thomas .... assistant location manager Raigen Thornton .... key paramedic Jacob M. Torres .... assistant location manager: Los Angeles John Trujillo .... layout board Karen Wacker .... production coordinator Catherine Wall .... cutter/filler foreperson John Burton West .... production coordinator: Los Angeles (as John B. West) Ryan Young .... production assistant Travis Quentin Young .... adr voice Mimi Zora .... production assistant: Los Angeles Justin Begnaud .... assistant: Mr. Rudin (uncredited) Noel Davis Poyner .... publicity intern (uncredited) Alexander Zweig .... assistant to Scott Rudin (uncredited) Thanks Robert Altman .... dedicatee Gary Bolen .... thanks Mark Graziano .... special thanks Richard Grigsby .... thanks David Lanman .... thanks (as Mayor David Lanman of Marfa TX) Betty MacGuire .... thanks Sam Rinehart .... thanks Troy Rinehart .... thanks Dale Rittenhouse .... thanks Tom Sherak .... thanks Roy Williams .... thanks Gil Wilson .... thanks Brendon Woodtaylor .... thanks
Production Companies Paramount Vantage (presents) Miramax Films (presents) Ghoulardi Film Company Distributors Miramax Films (2007) (non-USA) (theatrical) Audio Visual Enterprises (2008) (Greece) (theatrical) Buena Vista International Finland (2008) (Finland) (theatrical) Buena Vista International (2008) (Argentina) (theatrical) Buena Vista International (2008) (Brazil) (theatrical) Buena Vista International (2008) (Germany) (theatrical) Buena Vista International (2008) (Singapore) (theatrical) Buena Vista Sony Pictures Releasing (BVSPR) (2008) (Russia) (theatrical) Falcon (2008) (Czech Republic) (theatrical) (subtitled) Miramax Films (2006) (USA) (theatrical) Paramount Vantage (2007) (USA) (theatrical) Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2008) (Switzerland) (theatrical) Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2008) (UK) (theatrical) Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2008) (Japan) (theatrical) Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2008) (Netherlands) (theatrical) Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures (2008) (Sweden) (theatrical) British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) (2010) (UK) (TV) (BBC2) Canvas (2011) (Belgium) (TV) Film1 (2009) (Netherlands) (TV) (limited) Paramount Home Entertainment (2008) (USA) (DVD) Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2008) (Switzerland) (DVD) Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2008) (Germany) (DVD) Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2008) (Finland) (DVD) (Blu-ray) Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2008) (Netherlands) (DVD) Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2008) (Netherlands) (DVD) (Blu-ray) Special Effects Digital Backlot (visual effects) Industrial Light & Magic (ILM) (visual effects and animation) Other Companies Abbey Road Studios music scored at (as Abbey Road) BBC Concert Orchestra music performed by Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment cranes Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment dollies Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment remote camera systems Clearance Domain rights and clearances Direct Tools & Fasteners expendables Emperor Quartet, The music performed by Filmtools expendables Helen Uffner Vintage Clothing vintage clothing rentals Hook End Manor additional score recorded and mixed at J.L. Fisher camera dollies Kallista Marketing & PR international publicity M&H Type title design Mary Nelson-Fraser & Associates negative cutting Murray Weissman and Associates marketing and promotion Nonesuch Records soundtrack Pacific Title and Art Studio titles and opticals Panavision Remote Systems camera cranes Panavision cameras and lenses Pivotal Post Avid editing equipment provided by Skywalker Sound post-production sound services Star Waggons wardrobe trailer
|
LEGEND one of the original six movies |
4-30-2011 11:15 PM |
There Will Be Blood seemed to be one of the original six movies on A forum dedicated to movies or shows you have seen started on 9-13-2009 and originally First Posted on 4-8-2008 |
HARD BOILED Does ddls acting get any better |
11-21-2011 9:33 PM |
Does ddl's acting get any better |
Merlene This video is worthy of your love. |
2-25-2012 7:41 PM |
THERE WILL BE BLOOD (Milkshake Scene) -- Kids Swede Movies (We Don't Give A Frak) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WTWbnTtYar4&feature=email The first episode of Kids Swede Movies recreates the epic ending scene (the milkshake scene) from the award winning film There Will Be Blood. "I drink your milkshake!)
http://wedontgiveafrak.tumblr.com http://www.twitter.com/wedontgiveafrak
DIALOGUE: Daniel: You're not the chosen brother, Eli. It was Paul who was chosen. See he found me and told me about your land. You're just a fool.
Eli: Why are you talking like that? Daniel: I did what your brother couldn't do, I broke you and I beat you. It was Paul who told me about you. He's the prophet. He's the smart one. He knew what was there and found me to take it out of the ground. You know what the funny thing is. Listen, listen, listen. I paid him 10,000 dollars, cash in hand just like that. He has his own company now, prosperous little business, 3 wells producing 5 thousand dollars a week Daniel: Stop crying, you sniveling ____ (We will not ask Andrew to sw... |
FEDATANKO GREAT MOVIE |
7-20-2020 8:42 PM |
|
REdrum This shook things up for awhile |
11-30-2020 7:59 PM |
Straw Milkshake |
GORDI Like prayers this morning |
12-24-2020 2:59 PM |
|
FEDATANKO The power of christ is with in you |
12-25-2020 10:34 AM |
Words prayers good and bad sound alike |
UNCLE BILL The church scene |
1-20-2021 8:10 PM |
|
|
Next |